Charles Edward

Address: 11, Charles Edward, Terminal House, Station Approach, Shepperton TW17 8AS, United Kingdom.
Phone:1932267878.
Specialties: Real estate rental agency.
Opinions: This company has 2 reviews on Google My Business.
Average opinion: 5/5.

Location of Charles Edward

Introduction to Charles Edward: Your Trusted Real Estate Partner in Shepperton

Nestled in the heart of Shepperton, Charles Edward, situated at Terminal House, Station Approach, has been a beacon of trust and professionalism in the real estate rental agency scene. With a commitment to exceptional service and a deep understanding of the local market, this independently owned business has been helping clients find their perfect homes for over a decade. Let's delve into the detailed world of Charles Edward, exploring their main services, location, unique features, and practical information, all while highlighting the positive aspects praised by their satisfied customers.

Main Services: Comprehensive Real Estate Solutions

  • Property Letting: Charles Edward specializes in finding the ideal rental properties to suit your unique needs and budget. Their extensive portfolio includes apartments, houses, and flats, ensuring a wide range of options for prospective tenants.
  • Property Management: The team at Charles Edward offers full property management services, taking care of every aspect from marketing and referencing to rent collection and maintenance, allowing landlords to enjoy a hassle-free rental experience.
  • Block Management: For those with multiple properties or entire blocks, Charles Edward provides dedicated block management services, ensuring smooth operation and maximized returns.
  • Investment Advice: With a wealth of market knowledge and experience, the team at Charles Edward can provide expert guidance on investment opportunities, helping clients make informed decisions.

Location and Access: In the Heart of Shepperton

Charles Edward is located at Terminal House, Station Approach, Shepperton TW17 8AS, United Kingdom. This prime location places the agency within walking distance of Shepperton railway station, offering excellent connectivity to London and other major towns. The area is well-served by public transportation, with several bus routes passing nearby, and the M3 motorway is just a short drive away, providing easy access to the wider region.

Surrounded by lush greenery and picturesque neighborhoods, Charles Edward's location is perfect for those seeking a balanced blend of urban convenience and rural charm. The nearby Thames riverside offers scenic walks, while the bustling town center is home to a variety of shops, cafes, and restaurants.

Featured Characteristics: What Sets Charles Edward Apart

  • Independent and Experienced: As an independent agency, Charles Edward benefits from the flexibility and personal touch that larger corporations often lack. Their team's extensive experience in the local market ensures that clients receive tailored, expert advice.
  • Proactive and Responsive: Charles Edward prides itself on its proactive approach to client care. The team is always on hand to provide assistance and support, ensuring a smooth and stress-free rental experience.
  • Professional and Trustworthy: With a commitment to transparency, honesty, and ethical business practices, Charles Edward has built a reputation for trustworthiness among both tenants and landlords. Their professionalism is reflected in every aspect of their service, from initial consultation to final move-in.

Practical Information: Making Your Move as Smooth as Possible

  • Opening Hours: Charles Edward is open Monday to Friday, from 9:00 AM to 5:30 PM. However, the team is always available to accommodate clients outside of these hours by appointment.
  • Contact Information: You can reach Charles Edward by phone at 1932267878 or via email at [email protected]. Their website, although not currently linked, is under development and will provide further information and resources.
  • Parking: While there is no dedicated parking at the Terminal House, several public car parks are available nearby, offering ample parking spaces for clients and visitors.

Positive Aspects from Reviews: What Clients Love About Charles Edward

With an average rating of 5/5 across 2 Google My Business reviews, Charles Edward has clearly made a positive impression on its clients. The most praised aspects include:

  • Professionalism: Both reviews highlight the high level of professionalism displayed by the Charles Edward team, with one client describing them as "5 stars for professionalism."
  • Trustworthiness: The trustworthy nature of the agency is another standout feature, with one client mentioning their trustworthiness in their review.
  • Exceptional Service: One client goes so far as to describe Charles Edward as "one of the best lettings agents i have dealt with," praising their service as "the very best of the best."

These positive aspects serve as a testament to Charles Edward's commitment to excellence and their dedication to providing a superior real estate rental agency service.

In conclusion, Charles Edward's unique blend of professionalism, trustworthiness, and exceptional customer service has established it as a leading real estate rental agency in Shepperton. With a comprehensive range of services, a prime location, and a team that truly cares about its clients, Charles Edward is undoubtedly an excellent choice for anyone seeking a reliable and experienced partner in their property journey.

Frequently asked questions about Charles Edward

What services does Charles Edward offer?

Charles Edward offers comprehensive real estate solutions; including property letting; management; and investment advice.

Where is Charles Edward located?

Charles Edward is located at Terminal House; Station Approach; Shepperton TW17 8AS; United Kingdom.

What sets Charles Edward apart?

Charles Edward is an independent and experienced agency that prides itself on its proactive approach to client care and professional; trustworthy service.

Can Charles Edward provide investment advice?

Yes; Charles Edward can provide expert guidance on investment opportunities to help clients make informed decisions.

How can I contact Charles Edward?

Contact information not provided; please visit their website or social media channels.

Reviews of Charles Edward

Charles Edward - Shepperton
Tausif A. B.
5/5

One of the best lettings agents i have dealt with. 5 stars for professionalism and trust worthiness

Charles Edward - Shepperton
Chelsea J.
5/5

The very best of the best

Are you the owner?

Suggest an update. We review it before it goes live.

Are you the owner?

Suggest an update. We review it before it goes live.